PLANTATION TARGETS

How target is set?

It is set by taking numbers of teachers & then multiplying with 3. For example if in any schools there are 5 teachers the Tree Plantation Target would be= 5×3=15

Below is the district wise target detail:

Click to Download Targets in PDF

The lowest target achiever districts are as following:

Better view in desk top mode

Sr#District Teacher Target Trees Planted Remaining Targe Achieve %
1ATTOCK8,95326,85988025,9793.3
2BAHAWALNAGAR13,22439,672757032,10219.1
3BAHAWALPUR11,80535,415176833,6475.0
4BHAKKAR7,48622,458494117,51722.0
5CHAKWAL8,34925,047200623,0418.0
6CHINIOT4,38313,14931749,97524.1
7D.G. KHAN9,23027,69078626,9042.8
8FAISALABAD21,55664,6681788446,78427.7
9GUJRANWALA12,93738,8111049328,31827.0
10GUJRAT11,03533,105247130,6347.5
11HAFIZABAD4,74914,24774816,76652.5
12JHANG10,15830,474517425,30017.0
13JHELUM6,15118,453410414,34922.2
14KASUR10,63631,908550926,39917.3
15KHANEWAL10,34431,032659024,44221.2
16KHUSHAB5,92417,772438213,39024.7
17LAHORE16,70150,103231047,7934.6
18LAYYAH8,96226,88664126,2452.4
19LODHRAN5,33215,996239913,59715.0
20MANDI BAHA UD DIN6,16018,480804610,43443.5
21MIANWALI7,82723,48112923,3520.5
22MULTAN11,21333,639580427,83517.3
23MUZAFFARGARH11,37834,134323491,78594.8
24NANKANA SAHIB5,64316,929300113,92817.7
25NAROWAL8,93926,817871818,09932.5
26OKARA10,70932,127891123,21627.7
27PAKPATTAN5,64316,929151315,4168.9
28RAHIMYAR KHAN16,21448,642315645,4866.5
29RAJANPUR5,80217,40698916,4175.7
30RAWALPINDI16,10348,309755540,75415.6
31SAHIWAL9,80429,412562923,78319.1
32SARGODHA14,42643,2781702926,24939.3
33SHEIKHUPURA9,28727,8612759426799.0
34SIALKOT13,68541,055405037,0059.9
35T.T.SINGH9,65128,953616122,79221.3
36VEHARI10,00730,021220317,99073.4
. TOTAL TOTAL 1,081,218 253,228 827,990 23.4

Lowest Target Achiever Districts

D.G KHAN with target achieved only 2.8%

ATTOCK with target achieved only 3.3%

LAYYAH with target achieved only 2.4%

MIANWALI with target achieved only 0.5 % (lowest)

RAJANPUR with target achieved only 5.7%

Note: The reason behind low target is that teachers have not uploaded number of trees online.

Below are the steps to follow & upload trees count on school information (SIS) system application.

1st update applications & then open & click on School button

Then click on Tree Plantation tab

click Add Tree button

Select Type
Select Year
Put Count

By SAK